The following list of candidates are selected for the interview.

These candidates are requested to report at Belur Campus, Prajna Bhavan Building,  Room No: IH-409
at the respective date and time.

SNo Name Date and TIme
1 Pratim Dey 24 May, 10:00 am
2 Swarnadeep Bhattacharya 24 May, 10:00 am
3 Pritam Das (Rcpt: 20503) 24 May, 10:00 am
4 Romit Datta 24 May, 10:00 am
5 Anik Chakrabarty 24 May, 10:00 am
6 Shreyan Banerjee 24 May, 10:00 am
7 Tinku Das 24 May, 10:00 am
8 Satish Kumar Keshri 24 May, 10:00 am
9 Satyaki Sensarma 24 May, 10:00 am
10 Rohit Dey 24 May, 10:00 am
11 Souvik Sarkar 24 May, 10:00 am
12 Indranil Sarkar 24 May, 10:00 am
13 Soutik Halder 24 May, 10:00 am
14 Parthasarathi Das 24 May, 10:00 am
15 Samrit Pramanik 24 May, 10:00 am
16 Shourya Dutta 24 May, 10:00 am
17 Kuntal Adak 24 May, 2:00pm
18 Soumyadipta Das 24 May, 2:00pm
19 Sagnik Mukherjee 24 May, 2:00pm
20 Malay Polley 24 May, 2:00pm
21 Sanjoy Kumar Ghatak 24 May, 2:00pm
22 Sulagna Ghosh 24 May, 2:00pm
23 Arijit Poria 24 May, 2:00pm
24 Anubhav Sarkar 24 May, 2:00pm
25 Sreeja Mukherjee 24 May, 2:00pm
26 Rajashree Dey 24 May, 2:00pm
27 Sumit Kumar Pal 25  May, 10:00am
28 Aritra Banerjee 25 May, 10:00am
29 Arjun Banik 25 May, 10:00am
30 Ankuj Ghosh 25 May, 10:00am
31 Tuhin Khanrah 25 May, 10:00am
32 Rajdip Saha 25 May, 10:00am
33 Amrita Ruidas 25 May, 10:00am
34 Ankita Pal 25 May, 10:00am
35 Arnab Kumar Patra 25 May, 10:00am
36 Rudrajit Bhattacharyya 25 May, 10:00am
37 Rajnish Kumar 25 May, 10:00am
38 Akashdip Sen 25 May, 10:00am
39 Poulami Chowdhury 25 May, 2:00pm
40 Debayan Koley 25 May, 2:00pm
41 Arpan Dalal 25 May, 2:00pm
42 Pranab Samanta 25 May, 2:00pm
43 Chandrakant Saha 25 May, 2:00pm
44 Sowjanya Chennuri 25 May, 2:00pm
45 Satyam Agarwal 25 May, 2:00pm
46 Prasenjit Biswas 25 May, 2:00pm
47 Bias Chatterjee 26 May, 10:00am
48 Madhukshara Sarkar 26 May, 10:00am
49 Samrat Roy 26 May, 10:00am
50 Jeetu Kumar 26 May, 10:00am
51 Amit Kumar Bala 26 May, 10:00am
52 Swagata Dinda 26 May, 10:00am
53 Arnav Sharma 26 May, 10:00am
54 Kazi Sahajit Islam 26 May, 10:00am
55 Sourav Mondal 26 May, 10:00am
56 Pritam Das (Rcpt: 20076) 26 May, 10:00am
57 Pubali Saha 26 May, 2:00pm
58 Priya Sinha 26 May, 2:00pm
59 Rimi Karmakar 26 May, 2:00pm
60 Archita Banerjee 26 May, 2:00pm
61 Monalisa Nayak 26 May, 2:00pm
62 Aruparna Maity 26 May, 2:00pm
63 Samik Acharya 26 May, 2:00pm
64 Adhip Ganguly 26 May, 2:00pm
65 Kanad Das 26 May, 2:00pm
66 Sritama Dutta 26 May, 2:00pm

 

HoD
Department of Computer Science